• 2016-2017 District Spelling Bee Winners!
     

    1st Grade

    First Place                     Sebastian Perez                        KCES

    Second Place                Zoe Contreras                           AES

    Third Place                   David Almanza                        AES

    Fourth Place                 Emily Torres                             TES

    1st Grade Spelling Bee Winners
     
     

    2nd Grade

    First Place                     Xaheidy Guerra                        KCES

    Second Place                Brianna Ayala                           AES

    Third Place                   Xavier Martinez                       AES

    Fourth Place                 Ayelen Martinez                       TES

    Participant                    Jacob Celis                               TES

    Participant                    Natalie Castro                          KCES

    2nd Grade Spelling Bee Winners  
     
     

    3rd Grade

    First Place                     Dayana Naranjo                       TES

    Second Place                James Barrera                           AES

    Third Place                   Guadalupe Santillan                 KCES

    Fourth Place                 Arturo Cano                             AES
     
    3rd Grade Spelling Bee Winners  
     

    4th Grade

    First Place                     Davian Lopez                           TES

    Second Place                Karen Jimenez                          AES

    Third Place                   Kimberly Hernandez                AES

    Fourth Place                 Emilio Rodriguez                     KCES

    4th Grade Spelling Bee Winners  
     

    5th Grade

    First Place                     Leslie Naranjo                         TES

    Second Place                Anthony Morales                     KCES

    Third Place                   Denise Merino                         AES

    Fourth Place                 Ashanty Romero                      AES

    Participant                    Anthony Valdez                       TES

    Participant                    Yosio Toledo                            KCES
     
    5th Grade Spelling Bee Winners  
     

    6th Grade

    First Place                     Josue Medina                           RSMS

    Second Place                Brandi Pulido                           KCES

    Third Place                   Nathan Palacio                         RSMS

    Fourth Place                 Arturo Flores                            KCES

    Participant                    Maritza Teran                           RSMS

    Participant                    Gustavo Espinoza                    RSMS
     
     6th Grade Spelling Bee Winners
     
     

    7th Grade

    First Place                     Xitlaly Rangel                          KCES

    Second Place                Desteny Pulido                         KCES

    Third Place                   Jesus Lopez                              RSMS

    Fourth Place                 Angel Gonzalez                        RSMS

    Participant                    Lezly Alvarado                         RSMS
     7th Grade Spelling Bee Winners
     
     

    8th Grade

    First Place                     Yojan Travares                         RSMS

    Second Place                Yoana Jimenez                         KCES

    Third Place                   Enrique Hernandez                  KCES

    Fourth Place                 Yahir Diaz                                KCES

    Participant                    Mario Yanez                            RSMS

    Participant                    Esther Felix                             RSMS

    8th Grade Spelling Bee Winners